Parish councils contact information

Aldbury Parish Council

Contact

Lucy Bancroft
7 Station Road
Long marston
Tring
Herts
HP23 4QS

Work phone: 01296 660844

Email: aldburyclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Joseph Brady

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Penelope Cobb

Chairman

Parish Councillor Duncan Eggar

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Graham Juniper

Vice-Chairman

Parish Councillor Robin McCarthy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Michael Pearce

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Lucinda Tollinton

Berkhamsted Town Council

Contact

Janet Mason
Civic Centre
High Street
Berkhamsted
HP4 3HD

Work phone: 01442 800152

Email: berkhamsted.towncouncil@dacorum.gov.uk

Committee Member

Town Councillor Anthony Armytage

Committee Member

Town Councillor Stephen Bateman

Committee Member

Town Councillor Susan Beardshaw

Committee Member

Town Councillor David Collins

Committee Member

Town Councillor Elaine Collins

Committee Member

Town Councillor Geraldine Corry

Committee Member

Town Councillor Freda Earl

Mayor

Town Councillor Carol Green

Committee Member

Town Councillor Peter Matthews

Committee Member

Town Councillor Barbara Newton

Committee Member

Town Councillor Thomas Ritchie

Committee Member

Town Councillor Gordon Yearwood

Bovingdon Parish Council

Contact

Mike Kember
Memorial Hall
Hihg Street
Bovingdon
HP3 0HJ

Work phone: 01442 833036

Email: parish.council@bovingdon.net

Chairman

Parish Councillor Graham Barrett

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Alison Gunn

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Julia Marshall

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Bernard Richardson

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Julie Steer

Committee Member

Parish Councillor David Stent

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Richard Taylor

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Giles Turner

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Pauline Wright

Chipperfield Parish Council

Contact

Carole Butcher
Chipperfield Village Hall
The Common
Chipperfield
Hertforshire
WD4 9BS

Work phone: 01923 263901

Email: parishclerk@chipperfield.org.uk

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Wendy Bathurst

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Geoffrey Bryant

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Martin Cassidy

Vice-Chairman

Parish Councillor Eamonn Flynn

Chairman

Parish Councillor Harold Laverack

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Christopher Luff

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Stephen Mant

Flamstead Parish Council

Contact

Caroline Freer
Bridgford End
127 Trowley Hill Road
Flamstead
Hertfordshire
AL3 8DS

Work phone: 01582 841346

Email: flamsteadpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Stephen Browne

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Christopher Cadman

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Sandra Clark

Committee Member

Parish Councillor David Humphreys

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Andrew Lambourne

Vice-Chairman

Parish Councillor Stephen McCurdy

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Timothy Parsons

Chairman

Parish Councillor Vincent Picton

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Pandora Smith

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Julian Taunton

Flaunden Parish Council

Contact

Keith Robinson
Owlswood
Hogspits Bottom
Flaunden
Hemel Hempstead
HP3 0PU

Work phone: 07775361381

Email: flaundenparish@gmail.com

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Vivienne Adams

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Pamela Esom

Committee Member

Parish Councillor John Newman

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Keith Robinson

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Jill Saunders

Great Gaddesden Parish Council

Contact

Annette Witham
12 Alston Road
Boxmoor
HP1 1 QU

Work phone: 07512 19188

Email: ggparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Janice Brown

Chairman

Parish Councillor Paul Harris

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Martin Lindley

Committee Member

Parish Councillor John Russell

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Paul Sandford

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Malcolm Stodell

Vice-Chairman

Parish Councillor Andrew Thompson

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Louise Wilson

Kings Langley Parish Council

Contact

Paul Dunham
Charter Court
Vicarage Lane
Kings Langley
WD4 9HR

Work phone: 01923 261828

Email: klpc@kingslangley-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Alan Anderson

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Gerald Angiolini

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Howard Button

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Derek Collins

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Sandra Jackson

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Alan J Johnson

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Robert Mclean

Committee Member

Parish Councillor John Morrish

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Mark Rogers

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Rene De Silva

Little Gaddesden Parish Council

Contact

Alastair Greene
Bramleys
1 Pond Lane
Hudnall
HP4 1UB

Work phone: 01442 842795

Email: parishclerk@littlegaddesden-parishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Louise Archer

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Rachel Heaphy

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Lynette Hyde

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Robert Irving

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Paul Kelly

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Omer Kutuoglu

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Kathryn Magson

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Jim Townsend

Markyate Parish Council

Contact

Jennifer Bissmire
Y2K Hall
Cavendish Road
Markyate
AL3 8PS

Work phone: 01582 842785

Email: clerk@markyateparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Wei-Tsung Kao (David)

Email: David.wt.kao@gmail.com

14 Fullerton Close
Markyate



Phone: 07920 165221

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Gemma Baldwin

Chairman

Parish Councillor Patricia Bunyan

Email: patbunyan@hotmail.com

6 North Court
Markyate



Phone: 01582 841653

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Herbert Chapman

Email: Herbert.chapman@dacorum.gov.uk

3 High View
Markyate



Phone: 01582 841873

Committee Member

Parish Councillor David Coasby

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Rosalyn Langley

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Richard Peterson

Email: markyatemonthly@tiscali.co.uk

The Old Brewers Yard
Albert Street
Markyate


Phone: 01582 840877

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Sheila Pilkinton

Email: Rpilki6002@aol.com

11 High Street
Markyate



Phone: 01582 841985

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Paul Sherriff

Email: paul@sherriff.org.uk

14 George Street
Markyate



Phone: 01582 843412

Nash Mills Parish Council

Contact

Linda Sutton
Field View
154 Hitchin Road
Stotfold
Hertfordshire
SG5 4JE

Work phone: 01462 735553

Email: clerk@nashmillsparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Lisa Bayley

Email: lisabayleyparish@btinternet.com

Phone: 01442 211602

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Terence Collins

Email: Terence.collins2@ntlworld.com

Phone: 01442 405220

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Helen Gough

Email: Helen.gough1@ntlworld.com

Phone: 01442 382989

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Louise Gross

Email: louisemckaygross@outlook.com

Phone: 01442 219952

Committee Member

Parish Councillor David Jackson

Email: David.jackson@nashmillsparishcouncil.gov.uk

Phone: 07714 158831

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Peter Lardi

Email: NMPC.planning@gmail.com

Phone: 07501 008199

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Jan Maddern

Email: Jan.maddern@hotmail.co.uk

Phone: 07711 066696

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Rosemary Moubray

Email: rmoubray@yahoo.co.uk

Phone: 07966 463987

Nettleden with Potten End Parish Council

Contact

Katrina Bond
Highcroft Cottage
Hempstead Road
Bovingdon
HP3 0HE

Work phone: 01442 834962

Email: nettledenwithpottenendpc@yahoo.co.uk

Vice-Chairman

Parish Councillor Stephanie Branham

Chairman

Parish Councillor Daniel Burfot

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Paul Cross

Committee Member

Parish Councillor David Grimsdale

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Sharron Gurney

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Mary Mitchell

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Erica Spanswick

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Roger Wright

Northchurch Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01442 872289

Email: northchurchparishcouncil@zen.co.uk

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Janette Dunbavand

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Brian Etheridge

Chairman

Parish Councillor Alan Fantham

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Gordon Godfrey

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Yvonne Hooper

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Allison Lee

Vice-Chairman

Parish Councillor Tracy Pike

Committee Member

Parish Counillor Neil Pocock

Tring Rural Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 01296 660844

Email: lucystock@hotmail.co.uk

Home fax: 07590 989202

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Liz Ayling

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Doug Chalmers

Committee Member

Parish councillor Nigel Fox

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Paul Lovis

Chairman

Parish Councillor Malcolm Morgan

Committee Member

Parish Councillor John Thirkettle

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Nici Ward

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Martin Winship

Tring Town Council

Contact

Michael Curry
The Market House
61 High Street
Tring
HP23 4AB

Work phone: 01442 823347

Email: clerk@tring.gov.uk

Committee Member

Town Councillor John Bowden

Committee Member

Town Councillor Olive Conway

Committee Member

Town Councillor Henry Grace

Committee Member

Town Councillor Penelope Hearn

Committee Member

Town Councillor Stephen Hearn

Committee Member

Town Councillor Michael Hicks

Committee Member

Town Councillor Philip Hills

Committee Member

Town Councillor Nicholas Hollinghurst

Committee Member

Town Councillor Nigel Nutkins

Committee Member

Town Councillor Roxanne Ransley

Committee Member

Town Councillor Christopher Townsend

Committee Member

Town Councillor Gerald Wilkins

Wigginton Parish Council

Contact

Cheryl Williams
Lark's Rise
Chesham Road
Wigginton
Tring
HP23 6HJ

Work phone: 01442 825306

Email: wiggintonpcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Stephen Cannon

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Stuart Fordyce

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Deborah Meech

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Charlotte Pardy

Committee Member

Parish Councillor John Shelton

Committee Member

Parish Councillor Stephen Walker

Committee Member

Parish Councillor David Wilde