Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 3
Councillor William Allen 3
Councillor Alan Anderson 2
Councillor Frances Arslan 2
Councillor Julie Banks 3
Councillor Graham Barrett 3
Councillor Sammy Barry 3
Councillor Hazel Bassadone 2
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 3
Councillor Alex Bhinder 3
Councillor John Birnie 3
Councillor John Bowden 0
Councillor Herbert Chapman 2
Councillor Stephen Claughton 3
Councillor Terry Douris 3
Councillor Nigel Durrant 3
Councillor Graeme Elliot 2
Councillor Adrian England 3
Councillor Rick Freedman 3
Councillor Margaret Griffiths 3
Councillor Fiona Guest 3
Councillor Penny Hearn 3
Councillor Claire Hobson 3
Councillor Nick Hollinghurst 2
Councillor Isy Imarni 0
Councillor Alan Johnson 1
Councillor Brenda Link 2
Councillor Jan Maddern 2
Councillor Sobaan Mahmood 3
Councillor Suqlain Mahmood 3
Councillor Phil McDowell 3
Councillor Pearl Oguchi 1
Councillor Colin Peter 2
Councillor Lara Pringle 3
Councillor Roxanne Ransley 3
Councillor Stewart Riddick 3
Councillor Mark Rogers 3
Councillor Goverdhan Silwal 3
Councillor Babita Sinha 3
Councillor Garrick Stevens 3
Councillor Graham Sutton 3
Councillor Rosie Sutton 3
Councillor Sally Symington 2
Councillor Nigel Taylor 3
Councillor Jane Timmis 3
Councillor Ron Tindall 3
Councillor Christopher Townsend 2
Councillor Liz Uttley 3
Councillor Andrew Williams 3
Councillor Nicky Woolner 3
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 2
Development Management, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 8
Councillor Nigel Durrant 6
Councillor Fiona Guest 7
Councillor Claire Hobson 4
Councillor Jan Maddern 6
Councillor Phil McDowell 8
Councillor Pearl Oguchi 6
Councillor Stewart Riddick 8
Councillor Garrick Stevens 2
Councillor Rosie Sutton 4
Councillor Sally Symington 5
Councillor Nigel Taylor 1
Councillor Liz Uttley 7
Councillor Nicky Woolner 8
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 6
Finance and Resources Overview and Scrutiny, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 4
Councillor Frances Arslan 0
Councillor Graham Barrett 3
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 1
Councillor Herbert Chapman 5
Councillor Stephen Claughton 4
Councillor Terry Douris 1
Councillor Graeme Elliot 1
Councillor Fiona Guest 3
Councillor Sobaan Mahmood 3
Councillor Suqlain Mahmood 4
Councillor Babita Sinha 1
Councillor Garrick Stevens 2
Councillor Sally Symington 1
Councillor Nigel Taylor 4
Councillor Ron Tindall 4
Councillor Christopher Townsend 3
Health in Dacorum, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 1
Councillor Alex Bhinder 1
Councillor John Bowden 0
Councillor Nigel Durrant 1
Councillor Adrian England 1
Councillor Fiona Guest 1
Councillor Nick Hollinghurst 0
Councillor Alan Johnson 1
Councillor Jan Maddern 1
Councillor Babita Sinha 1
Councillor Garrick Stevens 1
Councillor Ron Tindall 1
Housing and Community Overview and Scrutiny, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 5
Councillor Frances Arslan 3
Councillor Julie Banks 4
Councillor Sammy Barry 4
Councillor Hazel Bassadone 3
Councillor Terry Douris 1
Councillor Nigel Durrant 4
Councillor Adrian England 5
Councillor Rick Freedman 3
Councillor Margaret Griffiths 4
Councillor Nick Hollinghurst 5
Councillor Isy Imarni 5
Councillor Alan Johnson 4
Councillor Sobaan Mahmood 2
Councillor Suqlain Mahmood 2
Councillor Pearl Oguchi 3
Councillor Lara Pringle 3
Councillor Garrick Stevens 1
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 1
Strategic Planning & Environment Overview & Scrutiny, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 1
Councillor Alan Anderson 3
Councillor Julie Banks 2
Councillor Graham Barrett 4
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 5
Councillor John Birnie 5
Councillor Penny Hearn 3
Councillor Claire Hobson 3
Councillor Roxanne Ransley 5
Councillor Stewart Riddick 5
Councillor Mark Rogers 4
Councillor Goverdhan Silwal 5
Councillor Garrick Stevens 3
Councillor Graham Sutton 4
Councillor Nigel Taylor 5
Councillor Jane Timmis 4
Councillor Ron Tindall 1
Councillor Nicky Woolner 4
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 3