Committee attendance

Audit, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Birnie 0
Councillor Terry Douris 1
Councillor Robert McLean 1
Councillor Goverdhan Silwal 1
Councillor Roger Taylor 1
Councillor Ron Tindall 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 4
Councillor Graham Adshead 2
Councillor Alan Anderson 4
Councillor Anthony Armytage 4
Councillor Julie Banks 4
Councillor Graham Barrett 2
Councillor Hazel Bassadone 4
Councillor Stephen Bateman 0
Councillor Alex Bhinder 3
Councillor John Birnie 4
Councillor Christina Brown 3
Councillor Herbert Chapman 3
Councillor Michael Clark 0
Councillor David Collins 4
Councillor Elaine Collins 3
Councillor Olive Conway 2
Councillor Terry Douris 4
Councillor Graeme Elliot 3
Councillor Adrian England 3
Councillor Tony Fethney 1
Councillor Anne Fisher 4
Councillor Margaret Griffiths 4
Councillor Fiona Guest 4
Councillor Neil Harden 4
Councillor Penny Hearn 4
Councillor Stephen Hearn 2
Councillor Mike Hicks 3
Councillor Tina Howard 3
Councillor Isy Imarni 4
Councillor Brenda Link 4
Councillor Jan Maddern 4
Councillor Suqlain Mahmood 4
Councillor Janice Marshall 4
Councillor Peter Matthews 2
Councillor Robert McLean 1
Councillor Stan Mills 2
Councillor Colin Peter 3
Councillor Lara Pringle 4
Councillor Roxanne Ransley 3
Councillor Stewart Riddick 4
Councillor Tom Ritchie 3
Councillor Goverdhan Silwal 4
Councillor Graham Sutton 4
Councillor Rosie Sutton 4
Councillor Roger Taylor 3
Councillor Jane Timmis 3
Councillor Ron Tindall 4
Councillor John Whitman 1
Councillor Andrew Williams 4
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 4
Councillor William Wyatt-Lowe 4
Development Management, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stephen Bateman 3
Councillor John Birnie 6
Councillor Michael Clark 0
Councillor Olive Conway 6
Councillor Anne Fisher 6
Councillor Fiona Guest 8
Councillor Jan Maddern 5
Councillor Peter Matthews 5
Councillor Stan Mills 0
Councillor Stewart Riddick 8
Councillor Tom Ritchie 7
Councillor Ron Tindall 6
Councillor John Whitman 1
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 8
Health in Dacorum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Birnie 2
Councillor Christina Brown 0
Councillor Adrian England 2
Councillor Fiona Guest 2
Councillor Mike Hicks 2
Councillor Tina Howard 1
Councillor Jan Maddern 2
Councillor Tom Ritchie 1
Councillor Roger Taylor 2
Housing and Community Overview and Scrutiny, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 5
Councillor Anthony Armytage 5
Councillor Julie Banks 2
Councillor Hazel Bassadone 5
Councillor Olive Conway 4
Councillor Adrian England 5
Councillor Tony Fethney 1
Councillor Margaret Griffiths 3
Councillor Neil Harden 2
Councillor Penny Hearn 3
Councillor Tina Howard 1
Councillor Isy Imarni 6
Councillor Suqlain Mahmood 6
Councillor Robert McLean 0
Councillor Stan Mills 1
Councillor Lara Pringle 4
Councillor William Wyatt-Lowe 4
Licensing and Health and Safety Enforcement Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 1
Councillor Anthony Armytage 0
Councillor Hazel Bassadone 1
Councillor Alex Bhinder 1
Councillor Olive Conway 1
Councillor Terry Douris 1
Councillor Penny Hearn 1
Councillor Tina Howard 1
Councillor Brenda Link 1
Councillor Stan Mills 0
Councillor Colin Peter 1
Councillor Roger Taylor 1
Councillor John Whitman 0
Licensing and Health and Safety Enforcement Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Hazel Bassadone 1
Councillor Olive Conway 1
Councillor Penny Hearn 1
Councillor Tina Howard 1
Councillor Brenda Link 1
Councillor Roger Taylor 1
Councillor John Whitman 0
Licensing of Alcohol and Gambling Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Hazel Bassadone 0
Councillor Penny Hearn 0
Councillor Brenda Link 0
Standards, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Anderson 0
Councillor Anne Fisher 0
Councillor Peter Matthews 0
Councillor Roger Taylor 0
Councillor Ron Tindall 0
Strategic Planning & Environment Overview & Scrutiny, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Anderson 5
Councillor Stephen Bateman 3
Councillor John Birnie 4
Councillor Adrian England 1
Councillor Anne Fisher 4
Councillor Neil Harden 2
Councillor Stephen Hearn 4
Councillor Mike Hicks 4
Councillor Tina Howard 4
Councillor Janice Marshall 4
Councillor Peter Matthews 5
Councillor Roxanne Ransley 3
Councillor Stewart Riddick 3
Councillor Goverdhan Silwal 2
Councillor Graham Sutton 3
Councillor Jane Timmis 3
Councillor Ron Tindall 1
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 2