Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Anderson 5
Councillor Julie Banks 5
Councillor Graham Barrett 4
Councillor John Birnie 2
Councillor Terry Douris 2
Councillor Graeme Elliot 4
Councillor Margaret Griffiths 5
Councillor Ron Tindall 3
Councillor Sheron Wilkie 1
Councillor Andrew Williams 5
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 4
Councillor William Allen 3
Councillor Alan Anderson 4
Councillor Frances Arslan 3
Councillor Julie Banks 3
Councillor Graham Barrett 3
Councillor Sammy Barry-Mears 4
Councillor Hazel Bassadone 2
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 4
Councillor Alex Bhinder 2
Councillor John Birnie 4
Councillor Herbert Chapman 3
Councillor Stephen Claughton 4
Councillor Terry Douris 4
Councillor Nigel Durrant 3
Councillor Graeme Elliot 3
Councillor Adrian England 3
Councillor Rick Freedman 3
Councillor Margaret Griffiths 4
Councillor Fiona Guest 3
Councillor Neil Harden 2
Councillor Penny Hearn 4
Councillor Claire Hobson 3
Councillor Nick Hollinghurst 4
Councillor Isy Imarni 3
Councillor Alan Johnson 4
Councillor Brenda Link 4
Councillor Jan Maddern 2
Councillor Sobaan Mahmood 3
Councillor Suqlain Mahmood 4
Councillor Phil McDowell 0
Councillor Pearl Oguchi 2
Councillor Colin Peter 4
Councillor Lara Pringle 2
Councillor Roxanne Ransley 4
Councillor Stewart Riddick 4
Councillor Mark Rogers 4
Councillor Goverdhan Silwal 3
Councillor Babita Sinha 1
Councillor Garrick Stevens 3
Councillor Rosie Sutton 1
Councillor Sally Symington 2
Councillor Nigel Taylor 4
Councillor Jane Timmis 4
Councillor Ron Tindall 4
Councillor Christopher Townsend 2
Councillor Liz Uttley 1
Councillor Sheron Wilkie 2
Councillor Andrew Williams 3
Councillor Nicky Woolner 0
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 4
Development Management, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor William Allen 1
Councillor Alan Anderson 2
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 5
Councillor Terry Douris 6
Councillor Nigel Durrant 5
Councillor Fiona Guest 4
Councillor Claire Hobson 3
Councillor Nick Hollinghurst 4
Councillor Jan Maddern 2
Councillor Phil McDowell 3
Councillor Pearl Oguchi 4
Councillor Garrick Stevens 6
Councillor Nigel Taylor 1
Councillor Ron Tindall 2
Councillor Liz Uttley 0
Councillor Andrew Williams 3
Councillor Nicky Woolner 0
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 4
Strategic Planning & Environment Overview & Scrutiny, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Anderson 1
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 6
Councillor John Birnie 6
Councillor Adrian England 5
Councillor Rick Freedman 1
Councillor Neil Harden 6
Councillor Penny Hearn 3
Councillor Phil McDowell 3
Councillor Roxanne Ransley 2
Councillor Mark Rogers 5
Councillor Goverdhan Silwal 5
Councillor Garrick Stevens 6
Councillor Nigel Taylor 6
Councillor Jane Timmis 5
Councillor Ron Tindall 1
Councillor Sheron Wilkie 4
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 6