Committee attendance

Audit, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Birnie 1
Councillor Herbert Chapman 0
Councillor Terry Douris 0
Councillor Sobaan Mahmood 1
Councillor Robert McLean 0
Councillor Goverdhan Silwal 1
Councillor Sally Symington 0
Councillor Roger Taylor 0
Councillor Ron Tindall 0
Councillor Christopher Townsend 1
Councillor Liz Uttley 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 4
Councillor Graham Adshead 0
Councillor William Allen 1
Councillor Alan Anderson 3
Councillor Anthony Armytage 2
Councillor Frances Arslan 2
Councillor Julie Banks 3
Councillor Graham Barrett 2
Councillor Sammy Barry 2
Councillor Hazel Bassadone 4
Councillor Stephen Bateman 0
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 2
Councillor Alex Bhinder 3
Councillor John Birnie 4
Councillor John Bowden 0
Councillor Christina Brown 1
Councillor Herbert Chapman 3
Councillor Michael Clark 0
Councillor Stephen Claughton 2
Councillor David Collins 2
Councillor Elaine Collins 1
Councillor Olive Conway 1
Councillor Terry Douris 4
Councillor Nigel Durrant 2
Councillor Graeme Elliot 2
Councillor Adrian England 3
Councillor Tony Fethney 1
Councillor Anne Fisher 2
Councillor Rick Freedman 2
Councillor Margaret Griffiths 4
Councillor Fiona Guest 4
Councillor Neil Harden 2
Councillor Penny Hearn 4
Councillor Stephen Hearn 2
Councillor Mike Hicks 2
Councillor Claire Hobson 2
Councillor Nick Hollinghurst 1
Councillor Tina Howard 2
Councillor Isy Imarni 3
Councillor Alan Johnson 2
Councillor Brenda Link 3
Councillor Jan Maddern 3
Councillor Sobaan Mahmood 2
Councillor Suqlain Mahmood 4
Councillor Janice Marshall 2
Councillor Peter Matthews 1
Councillor Phil McDowell 2
Councillor Robert McLean 0
Councillor Stan Mills 2
Councillor Pearl Oguchi 1
Councillor Colin Peter 2
Councillor Lara Pringle 4
Councillor Roxanne Ransley 3
Councillor Stewart Riddick 4
Councillor Tom Ritchie 2
Councillor Mark Rogers 2
Councillor Goverdhan Silwal 4
Councillor Babita Sinha 2
Councillor Garrick Stevens 2
Councillor Graham Sutton 4
Councillor Rosie Sutton 4
Councillor Sally Symington 1
Councillor Nigel Taylor 2
Councillor Roger Taylor 1
Councillor Jane Timmis 3
Councillor Ron Tindall 4
Councillor Christopher Townsend 2
Councillor Liz Uttley 2
Councillor John Whitman 0
Councillor Andrew Williams 4
Councillor Nicky Woolner 2
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 4
Councillor William Wyatt-Lowe 2
Finance and Resources Overview and Scrutiny, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 2
Councillor Anthony Armytage 0
Councillor Frances Arslan 0
Councillor Julie Banks 0
Councillor Graham Barrett 1
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 1
Councillor Herbert Chapman 4
Councillor Stephen Claughton 2
Councillor Elaine Collins 0
Councillor Terry Douris 2
Councillor Graeme Elliot 1
Councillor Tony Fethney 0
Councillor Fiona Guest 1
Councillor Tina Howard 0
Councillor Sobaan Mahmood 1
Councillor Suqlain Mahmood 1
Councillor Robert McLean 0
Councillor Babita Sinha 1
Councillor Garrick Stevens 1
Councillor Sally Symington 1
Councillor Nigel Taylor 2
Councillor Roger Taylor 2
Councillor Ron Tindall 3
Councillor Christopher Townsend 2
Health in Dacorum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julie Banks 1
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 1
Councillor Alex Bhinder 1
Councillor John Birnie 0
Councillor John Bowden 0
Councillor Christina Brown 0
Councillor Terry Douris 1
Councillor Nigel Durrant 1
Councillor Adrian England 1
Councillor Fiona Guest 0
Councillor Mike Hicks 0
Councillor Nick Hollinghurst 0
Councillor Tina Howard 0
Councillor Alan Johnson 1
Councillor Jan Maddern 1
Councillor Babita Sinha 1
Councillor Roger Taylor 0
Housing and Community Overview and Scrutiny, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gbola Adeleke 3
Councillor Anthony Armytage 2
Councillor Frances Arslan 2
Councillor Julie Banks 2
Councillor Sammy Barry 2
Councillor Hazel Bassadone 3
Councillor Olive Conway 0
Councillor Nigel Durrant 2
Councillor Adrian England 3
Councillor Tony Fethney 0
Councillor Rick Freedman 2
Councillor Margaret Griffiths 3
Councillor Neil Harden 2
Councillor Penny Hearn 1
Councillor Nick Hollinghurst 2
Councillor Isy Imarni 3
Councillor Alan Johnson 1
Councillor Sobaan Mahmood 1
Councillor Suqlain Mahmood 3
Councillor Stan Mills 0
Councillor Pearl Oguchi 2
Councillor Lara Pringle 3
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 1
Councillor William Wyatt-Lowe 2
Strategic Planning & Environment Overview & Scrutiny, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Anderson 3
Councillor Graham Barrett 0
Councillor Stephen Bateman 0
Councillor Rob Beauchamp 1
Councillor John Birnie 3
Councillor Adrian England 1
Councillor Anne Fisher 2
Councillor Penny Hearn 1
Councillor Stephen Hearn 1
Councillor Mike Hicks 2
Councillor Claire Hobson 1
Councillor Tina Howard 2
Councillor Janice Marshall 1
Councillor Peter Matthews 1
Councillor Roxanne Ransley 2
Councillor Stewart Riddick 1
Councillor Mark Rogers 1
Councillor Goverdhan Silwal 3
Councillor Garrick Stevens 0
Councillor Graham Sutton 3
Councillor Nigel Taylor 1
Councillor Jane Timmis 2
Councillor Ron Tindall 1
Councillor Nicky Woolner 1
Councillor Colette Wyatt-Lowe 2